Vacay Recap

Hello Dolls!!
 
I have missed blogging and I could not wait to get back to post pictures from my trip. 
 
My hubby and I went to Puerto Rico for our one year anniversary and I can see why people become permavacationers.  It was absolutely gorgeous I miss it sooooo much. 
 
 I did manage to get a few shots of some outfits.
 
Please excuse my nails the ocean was so disrespectful to my nail polish lol
 
 
This is the night we went bar hopping in old San Juan
Denim shorts- Target
Plaid shirt- Thrifted
Crop Top- Forever21
Sandals- Target 
Polish- Essie "wicked"
Lips- Mac Ruby Woo
Hair- Peruvian Deep Wave (3 1/2 bundles)
Anniversary Dinner
Dress- Dillards
Heels- Gojane 
We partied with the locals!!!  I felt like I was back home
Crop Top- Macy's
Shorts- JCPenney
Sandals- Target
Lips- Mac Lingering Kiss (not the best pic sorry) 
This meal was sooo dang good!!
Chicken, couscous, fried plantain 
I just love the way this pic turned out :) 

Comments

Popular Posts